Brackets & mounts

Saddle clamp for 20 mm electrical conduit

A single-screw saddle that fixes 20 mm PVC electrical conduit to a wall or joist, handy when a run needs one more clip and the shop is closed. The arch has a 20.4 mm inner diameter so the conduit presses in with light resistance, a 3.5 mm wall, a 16 mm width and a central 4.5 mm screw hole in a raised boss between the two feet. Half-height feet let the conduit sit flat against the surface, and a chamfer at the mouth eases insertion. Open the ready-made model free, resize it on your phone or computer, then download a print-ready STL, 3MF or G-code sliced for your printer, free.
Opening the ready-made model and downloading it as STL or 3MF are free, no card; AI changes use credits, from Maker at $7.99 a month.No printer? We print this part and ship it to your door. See its priceUpdated
1

Open

Create a free account (no card) and open this ready-made model in SpeakCAD. It renders in your browser, on your phone or computer. It is not a fixed STL: every dimension stays editable.
2

Adjust

Change its numbers in the viewer for free, or ask the AI in the chat: wall thickness, hole size, the thing it clips onto. AI changes use 2 credits per request (1 for a quick edit, 3 for a redesign), paid with a plan from Maker at $7.99 a month.
3

Print

Download a watertight STL or 3MF free, with your numbers and hand edits, or G-code sliced for your printer at the same price. After an AI change the download is included in every plan (4 credits without one).

Dimensions of the ready-made model (editable)

ParameterValue
inner diameter of arch20.4 mm
arch wall thickness3.5 mm
clamp width (Y)16 mm
foot extension each side (X)10 mm
foot thickness (Z)3 mm
mouth chamfer0.5 mm
foot edge fillet1 mm
boss height above arch top4 mm
boss diameter9 mm
screw through hole4.5 mm
countersink diameter8
countersink depth2.2
Measured values from the ready-made model; change any of them after opening it, or in the preview above.

Example prompt

Design a saddle clamp for 20 mm conduit. Arch inner diameter 20.4 mm, wall 3.5 mm, width 16 mm, feet extending 10 mm each side. Single 4.5 mm countersunk screw hole through a raised boss. 0.5 mm chamfer at the mouth and 1 mm fillets on the feet.

This prompt comes with the ready-made model when you sign in, in case you want the AI to redesign it (3 credits a redesign); changing numbers in the viewer is free.

Fit notes

Conduit comes in 16, 20, 25 and 32 mm and every brand has its own tolerance, so describing the exact measured diameter to SpeakCAD gives a better grip than a generic file. Open the ready-made model free, change its numbers in the viewer and download the STL or 3MF free; AI changes use credits.

Also searched as: 20mm conduit clip 3d print, conduit saddle clamp stl, pvc conduit bracket printable, cable pipe clip 20mm.

Questions people ask about a saddle clamp for 20 mm electrical conduit

A single-screw saddle that fixes 20 mm PVC electrical conduit to a wall or joist, handy when a run needs one more clip and the shop is closed. The arch has a 20.4 mm inner diameter so the conduit presses in with light resistance, a 3.5 mm wall, a 16 mm width and a central 4.5 mm screw hole in a raised boss between the two feet. Half-height feet let the conduit sit flat against the surface, and a chamfer at the mouth eases insertion.

Click Open it free on this page and create a free account (no card): the ready-made model opens in your browser, on your phone or computer, nothing to install. Change its numbers in the viewer for free and download a watertight STL or 3MF free, or G-code sliced for your printer at the same price. An AI change in the chat uses 2 credits per request (3 for a redesign), and the download after it is included in every plan (4 credits without one). Start with Maker: 50 credits a month for $7.99, cancel anytime.

On this page: open the ready-made model free in a SpeakCAD account (no card), change any dimension in the viewer, then download the STL or 3MF free, or G-code sliced for your printer at the same price.

A shared STL is modelled for someone else's measurements. Here you open the ready-made model free, change it to your measurements in the viewer, then download a file sized for the part you actually own, free as STL or 3MF.

Yes. SpeakCAD slices the part on its servers with OrcaSlicer and your printer's official profile (380+ printers, including Bambu Lab, Prusa, Creality and Elegoo), and you download the G-code (a sliced .gcode.3mf for Bambu Lab printers). G-code sliced for your printer costs the same as the STL: included in every plan, free for a part you shaped by hand, 4 credits without a plan for a part with AI work in it. Pick your printer on the printers page to see its profile.

No. SpeakCAD runs in the browser on your phone or computer: the chat, the 3D engine and the live viewer load in the tab. The only file you download is the finished STL, 3MF or sliced G-code.

Open, resize and print your saddle clamp for 20 mm electrical conduit

Nothing to install. Open the ready-made model in a free account, change its numbers in the viewer or shape it with the hand tools (a hole, a cut, rounded corners), then download the STL or 3MF free, or sliced G-code with credits.

Looking for a finished design by a maker? Check the marketplace, where makers sell rated models for credits.